Show results 2018

Brecon County Show on the 4th August 

Judge: Mrs Davenport

Malibu 2nd place in the Miniature yearling 1,2&3 year old class.

Reserve Junior Championship.

SWWSPG Show on the 29th July

Judge Mrs H Wilson

Kerswell Malibu won 1st place in the Open coloured 3 yrs old colt, filly or gelding class.

Coloured Junior Championship

Kerswell Malibu won 1st place in the Miniature 3 yrs old colt, filly and gelding class.

Miniature Junior Championship

Reserve Supreme Championship.

Royal Welsh Show on the 23rd July

Judge Julian Walters

Kerswell Malibu won 5th place in a very good class of 19 entries.

Tivyside Agricultural Show on the 14th July

Judge Mr R. N Jones.

Kerswell Malibu

1st in the Open shetland 2/3 year old class.

Junior Championship

Best Miniature Shetland

Best Coloured Shetland

Reserve Overall Championship

Blaenavon and District horse show.

Judge Mr C Seward

Kerswell Malibu.

1st in the 2/3 yr old class

Youngstock Championship.

Miniature Championship.

Overall Supreme Championship.

NPS Area 28 show on the 28th June.

Judge Mrs D Griffiths.

Kerswell Malibu

1st in the 2/3 yr old class.

Tredegar Show on the 27th May.

Judge Mrs Davenport.

Kerswell Malibu

1st in the 2/3 yr old class.

 

A MALIBU BLAENAVON

Brecon County Show on the 4th August.

Judge Mrs Davenport

Klass 3rd place in the 1,2&3 year old Miniature class shown bt Becky.

Royal Welsh Show on the 23rd July

Judge Julian Walters

Timberland Klass shown by Becky

1st place in the Miniature yearling class

NPS Area 29 on the 28th June.

Judge Mrs D Griffiths

Timberland Klass shown by Becky

2nd place in the yearling class.

Tredegar Show on the 27th May

Judge Mrs Davenport

Timberland Klass shown by Becky "in the pouring rain"

1st in the yearling class.

Youngstock Championship.

A BEC AND KLASS

SWWSPG Show on the 29th July.

Dynasty shown by Louannah came 3rd place in the 10yrs and under young handlers class.

Dynasty shown by Louannah also won 2nd place in a good size Open Coloured Class.  

Tivy Side Agricultural Show onthe 14th July.

Judge Mr R. N Jones.

Timberland Dynasty 3rd place in the Open Barren mare & Gelding class. Pleased with Louannah's result as the 1st & 2nd placings went to standards. 

Blaenavon and District horse show on the 17th June.
 
Judge Mr C Seward.
 
Timberland Dynasty
 
1st in the Barren mare / Gelding class.
 
Reserve Miniature Championship.

NPS Area 29 on the 28th June.

Judge Mrs D Griffiths.

Louannah came to show Dynasty for a second time and received a 3rd in the Barren mare / Gelding class.

Tredegar Show on the 27th May

Judge Mrs Davenport

Timberland Dynasty shown for the first time "in the pouring rain" by our granddaughter Louannah came 3rd place in the Barren mare / Gelding class.

A DYNASTY LOU TREDEGAR

A DYNASTY A