Show Results 2013

Timberland Dynasty 

National shetland show of Wales on the 30th June.

Dynasy 1st in the 3 year old filly class.

Reserve junior champion.

Royal Welsh show on the 22nd July

Dynasty 6th placing in a massive 2/3 year old class.

SWWSPG Show on 28th July.

Dynasty 2nd in the miniature 2/3 year old class.

Reserve Junior Championship.

Dynasty 1st in the 2/3 year old coloured class.

Miniature Championship.

NPS Area 28 Show on 28th July.

Dynasty 1st place in the 2/3 year old miniature shetland class.

Pontardulais show on the 26th August.

Dynasty 1st place in the open shetland class.

Dynasty 1st place in the miniature 2/3 year old class.

Youngstock champion.

A W S S DAN CHAMPS


Timberland Fairy Glamour Girl.

National Shetland Show of Wales.

Fairy 4th place in the miniature yearling class.

Royal Welsh Show on the 22nd July

Fairy 2nd place in a class of 22.

SWWSPG Show on 28th July

Fairy 1st place in the miniature yearling class.

Fairy 2nd place in the coloured class.

NPS Area 28 Show on 28th July.

Fairy 2nd place in the yearling class.

Pontardulais show on 26th August.

Fairy 1st place in the open yearling class.

Fairy 1st place in the miniature shetland class.

1 FAIRY GROUP SHOW


Timberland Flashy Lady

SWWSPG Show 28th July.

Flashy lady 4th in the miniature yearling class.

Flashy Lady 4th in the coloured class.

NPS Area 28 Show on 28th July.

Flashy Lady 1st in the miniature yearling class.

1 FLASHY LADY GROUP SHOW 0


Timberland Emily has had a fantastic start to the 2013 showing season for her owner Mrs Charlotte Salters. Below are some results she has achieved so far....

Emily below pictured at the NPS Area 12 Show on the 12th May 

1Emily npsarea12

Wessex Group Spring Show on the 17th March 2013.

Emily 1st in the solid colour class.


Chiltern Group Spring Show on the 7th April 2013.

Emily 1st in the miniature 2 / 3 year olds class.

Special best 2 year old.

Emily 2nd in the coloured class. 

Special best youngstock.

Miniature Junior Champion.

Miniature Champion.

Reserve Supreme Champion.

 

Southern Shetland Group Spring Show on the 14th April 2013.

Emily 1st in the miniature 2 year old class. Emily also won the Gems Rosette.

Emily 1st in the miniature solid colour class. Emily also won the Gems Rosette.

Miniature Junior Champion.

Reserve Miniature Champion.


NPS Area 24 Show on the 14th April 2013.

Emily 1st in the 1,2 & 3 year old Dartmoor, Exmoor and Shetland class.


NPS Area 12 Show on the 12th May 2013.

Emily 1st in the 1, 2 & 3 year olds Mixed M & M Small Breeds

Reserve M & M Champion.

Emily 1st in the 2 and 3 year olds class.

Junior Champion.

Best Miniature.


Shropshire County Show on Saturday 18th May 2013.

Emily 1st in the 2 & 3 year olds class.

Emily 1st in the coloured class.

Junior Champion

Reserve Miniature Champion.

Reserve Supreme Championship.


Cothi Bridge Show on the 25th May 2013.

Emily 2nd in a very large 2 & 3 year olds Class.


Staffordshire County Show on the 29th May 2013.

Emily 1st in the miniature class.

Reserve Junior Champion.

Best miniature.

Best coloured.


Royal Bath & West Show on 1st June 2013.

Emily 1st in the 2 & 3 year old filly class.

Reserve Junior Championship.


Aberystwyth & Ceredigion Show on 8th June 2013.

Emily 2nd in a very large 2 & 3 year old class.


NCPA Summer Show on 22nd June 2013.

Emily 2nd in the 2 & 3 year olds.

Emily 2nd in the m & m class.


National Shetland show of Wales 30th June 2013.

Emily 3rd in the 2 year old filly class.

Emily 3rd in the NPS class.


Alrewas Show on 20th July 2013.

Emily 3rd place.


Royal Wesh show on 22nd July 2013.

Emily 3rd place in a massive 2/3 year old class.


SWWSPG Show on 28th July 2013.

Emily 3rd place in the coloured class.


NPS Area 28 show on 28th July 2013

Emily 3rd place in the 2/3 year old class.


Oswestry Show on 3 August 2013.

Emily 1st place in the 1,2&3 year old class.

2nd place in the coloured class.

Best miniature.

Canwell Show on 10th August 2013.

Emily 3rd place.

Wessex summer show 18th August.

Emily 2nd place in the coloured class.

Pontardulais show on 26th August.

Emily 2nd place in the open 2/3 year old class.

Cerrigydrudion Show on the 7th September.

Emily 1st in the mixed 2/3 year old class.

Emily 3rd in the coloured class.

Timberland Flower Blackberry Girl also owned by Mrs Charlotte Salters, has had some good results. Flower's results which she has achieved so far are below....

Wessex Group Spring Show on the 17th March 2013.

Flower 1st in the miniature yearling filly class. 

Southern Shetland Group Spring Show on the 14th April 2013.

Flower 3rd in the miniature yearling class. Flower also won the Gems Rosette.

NCPA Summer Show on 22nd June 2013.

Flower 1st in the yearling class.

Royal Welsh Show on 22nd July 2013.

Flower 3rd in a class of 22.

SWWSPG Show on 28th July 2013.

Flower 1st place in the Black yearling class.

NPS Area 28 Show on 28th July 2013.

Flower 3rd place in the miniature yearling class.

Canwell Show on 10th August 2013.

Flower 3rd place.

Pontardulais show on 26th August 2013.

Flower 2nd place in the open shetland class.

Cerrigydrudion Show on the 7th September.

Flower 2nd place in the mixed yearling class.

1 FLOWER GROUPP SHOW


Timberland Extra Factor owned by Charlotte Salters.

Barwarton Show

Extra Factor received 6th place out of 22 in the coloured class any age and height.

Cerrigydrudion Show on the 7th September.

Extra Factor 2nd in the miniature 2/3 year old  class.

EXTRA FACTOR JULY TH


Timberland Frostie owned by Sue Yardley & Tony Rowbottom.

Oswestry Show 3rd August 2013.

Frostie first time shown received a 3 rd place in the open yearling class.

Llanfyllyn Show 10th August 2013.

Frostie 1st place inthe1,2&3 year old open shetland class.

frostie